It’s a Nory Story is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.norystory.nl, info@norystory.nl

Personal data that we process

It’s a Nory Story processes your personal data as you use our services and/or because you provide us these data itself. Below you can find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via info@norystory.nl, then we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis process personal data

It’s a Nory Story processed your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision making

It’s a Nory Story does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing (considerable) may have an impact on people. We are talking about decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of it’s a Nory Story) in between.

Sharing of personal information with third parties

It’s a Nory Story provides only and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

It’s a Nory Story uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website is working properly and for example, remember your preference settings. Also we can optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser so that it does not save cookies more. In addition, you can also all information that was previously stored by your browser settings delete.

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see your personal data, to correct or remove it. You can do this through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to you any permission for the data processing in to pull or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can apply to the personally identifiable information of yours we have accommodation in a computer file to you or another organization, mentioned by you, to send. Would you like to use your right to object and/or right to data portability or you have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send a request to info@norystory.nl specified. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you a copy of your ID in the request. Make this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. It’s a Nory Story will as fast as possible, but in any case within four weeks, respond at your request. It’s a Nory Story would you like to also point out that you will have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-

How we protect personal information

It’s a Naga Story takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data are not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@norystory.nl

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Email address
  • Data on your surfing habits on various websites (for example, because this company is part of an ad network)
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder

You can call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services It’s a Nory Story stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected.

We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: personal data (category) > > > > Personalia retention period retention period Reason Reason Reason and so on > > Address > storage period Retention Period > Reason

This post is also available in: nlNederlands